Discover

Artist

Leon Sash

Leon Sash
Aliases
Leon Sash Trio
Real name
Leon Robert Sash
Born
October 19, 1922
Died
November 25, 1979
Country
United States
Comments
Accordion player and leader. Sash was blind from age 11 and took up the accordion in his teens. He began working professionally at age 16.

Meta

Added by tsk