Search

Artist

Billy Liebert

Billy Liebert
Aliases
Billy Liebert His Piano & Orchestra
The Strings, Voices and Orchestra of Billy Liebert
Real name
William Edward Liebert
Born
April 18, 1925
Died
April 13, 2001
Country
United States
Comments
Country and western swing accordion and piano player. Liebert was also a bandleader.
Member of
The Sons of the Pioneers (1973-1981)

Meta

Added by hounddogman