Discover

Artist

Don Estelle

Don Estelle
Aliases
Gunner Sugden
Real name
Ronald Edwards
Born
May 22, 1933
Died
August 2, 2003
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Actor, most well-known for playing Gunner Willy Sugden ("Lofty") in the BBC television sitcom "It Ain't Half Hot Mum" (1974-81).

Meta

Added by baggish

Popular Covers by Don Estelle