Sabu [1]

Sabu [1]
Aliases
Sabu Martinez
Sabu Martinez & His Jazz-Espagnole
Real name
Louis Martinez
Born
July 14, 1930
Died
January 13, 1979
Country
United States
Comments
Conguero/percussionist associated with the 1950s Cu-bop movement.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Sabu [1]