Search

Artist

John Stewart [US1]

visual
Aliases
John Stewart & Darwin's Army
Personal name
John Coburn Stewart
Born
September 5, 1939
Died
January 19, 2008
Country
United States
IPI
00029635567 38 works
00063687059 11 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
John Stewart was a folk and soft rock singer and songwriter from San Diego, California. He led the Kingston Trio for six years beginning in 1961.
Member of
The Kingston Trio
The Cumberland Three
Family
Buffy Ford Spouse
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by John Stewart [US1]