Discover

Artist

Bob Davis [1]

Bob Davis [1]
Aliases
Bob Davis Quartet
Born
July 26, 1927
Died
1996
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz pianist who also played country and western music. Davis was known for his technical virtuosity. In addition to performing, at various times, Davis also taught music in high school and in college, served as musical director for the Playboy Clubs and worked as an agent and promoter.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Bob Davis [1]