Search

Artist

Kiki Dee

Kiki Dee
Aliases
The Kiki Dee Band
Real name
Pauline Matthews
Born
March 6, 1947
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00071576370
00071576468
Member of
The Crowd [GB] (1985)

Meta

Added by Bastien

Releases

Albums

EPs

Singles

Title Performer Release date Label
Amoureuse Kiki Dee October 5, 1973 The Rocket Record Company
Don't Go Breaking My Heart Elton John & Kiki Dee June 1976 The Rocket Record Company
Don't Put Your Heart in His Hand Kiki Dee October 18, 1963 Fontana
Excuse Me Kiki Dee October 6, 1967 Fontana
I'm Going Out (The Same Way I Came in) Kiki Dee February 24, 1967 Fontana
Loving You Is Sweeter Than Ever Kiki Dee and Elton John November 1981 Ariola
Once a Fool Kiki Dee November 14, 1975 The Rocket Record Company
Runnin' Out of Fools Kiki Dee July 16, 1965 Fontana
Stay With Me Baby Kiki Dee November 3, 1978 The Rocket Record Company
The Day Will Come Between Sunday and Monday Kiki Dee May 22, 1970 Tamla Motown
Why Don't I Run Away from You? Kiki Dee February 18, 1966 Fontana
(You Don't Know) How Glad I Am Kiki Dee July 17, 1964 Fontana

Performances also appear on