Search

Artist

Dan Penn

Dan Penn
Aliases
Lonnie Ray
Real name
Wallace Daniel Pennington
Born
November 16, 1941
Country
United States
IPI
00023846096 28 works
00023851202 15 works
00023851891 17 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Primarily a songwriter known for his soul hits, Penn is also a white soul singer, musician and record producer.
Member of
The Fairlanes
The Mark V

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Dan Penn