Dan Penn

Dan Penn
Aliases
Lonnie Ray
Real name
Wallace Daniel Pennington
Born
November 16, 1941
Country
United States
IPI
00023851891 00023846096 00023851202
Comments
Primarily a songwriter known for his his soul hits, Penn is also a white soul singer, musician and record producer.
Member of
The Fairlanes   
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals