Search

Artist

Perry Como

Perry Como
Aliases
Perry Como with Mixed Chorus
Perry Como with Orchestra
Real name
Pierino Ronald Como
Born
May 18, 1912
Died
May 12, 2001
Country
United States
Comments
Singer of popular music, actor and television personality
Grammy Award winner for Best Vocal Performance, Male 1958 singing "Catch A Falling Star"
Lifetime Achievement Award in 2002
Family
Denny Belline Nephew

Meta

Added by Bastien