Bob Zurke

Bob Zurke
Aliases
Bob Zurke and His Delta Rhythm Band
Real name
Boguslaw Albert Zukowski
Born
January 7, 1912
Died
February 16, 1944
Country
United States
Comments
Pianist, arranger and composer, best known for playing and arranging with the Bob Crosby Orchestra. He also formed his own band in 1939. He died a few years later at age 32.
Buy

Added by SlimD

Popular Covers by Bob Zurke