Search

Artist

Max Raabe

Max Raabe
Aliases
Max Raabe & Palast Orchester
Max Raabe und das Palast Orchester
Palast Orchester & Max Raabe
Palast Orchester mit Max Raabe
Real name
Matthias Otto
Born
December 12, 1962
Country
Germany
Member of
Band Aid 30 [DE] (2014)
Related
Günther Gürsch Arranger

Meta

Added by Bastien

Covers by Max Raabe

Title Performer Release date Originally by
2000 Paul Whiteman and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Brox Sisters
2001 (unknown), Lotte Lenya & Irene Eden
2002 Dick McDonough and Carl Kress Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Barry McKinley
2002 Evie Sands, Shaggy
2002 Phil Collins
2000 Руки Вверх! (Ruki Vverh!), ATC
1999 Harald Paulsen
1988 Rosita Serrano - Kurt Hohenberger mit seinem Solistenorchester
1995 Willi Forst mit Odeon Musette-Orchester
2001 Oskar Homolka, Peter Lorre, unknown actor and Chorus
2000 Eiffel 65
i 2001 (unknown), Erich Ponto, Kurt Gerron, Harald Paulsen & Lotte Lenya, Roma Bahn
2000 Mano Negra, Manu Chao
1999 Araci Cortes, Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra - Vocal Choruses by Bob Eberly and Helen O'Connell
April 1997 Magda Hain
2002 Debelah Morgan
1999 Kurt Gerron - am Bechstein: Rudolf Nelson
1988 (unknown)
1995 Gustaf Gründgens
1988 Eddie Cantor
1999 Harald Paulsen, Lotte Lenya, Roma Bahn, Erich Ponto, Kurt Gerron & Rosa Valetti
2002 Conny Froboess
July 1993 M. Jean Sablon accompagnement d'Orchestre - Au piano Pleyel: Alek Siniavine, (unknown)
April 1997 (unknown)
1999 Comedian Harmonists
1999 (unknown)
1999 Roma Bahn, Erich Ponto & Rosa Valetti
2002 Uncle Kracker
2000 Theo Mackeben mit seinem Jazz-Orchester - Refraingesang: Walter Jurmann
1999 Harald Paulsen
2001 Nanette Fabray
2003 Adele Astaire & Eddie Foy Jr., Comedian Harmonists
2005 (unknown)
1991 (unknown), (unknown)
2003 Heinz Rühmann mit Odeon-Tanz-Orchester
1994 (unknown)
1994 Kammersänger Richard Tauber - Begleitung: Dajos-Béla-Künstlerorchester
1994 (unknown)
2002 Lilian Harvey und Willy Fritsch
I Lift Up My Finger And Say "Tweet, Twe… Palast Orchester mit Max Raabe 2010 Unverified
2000 Comedian Harmonists
1999 (unknown)
2000 Nena
i 2001 Richard Kollmar and Jeanne Madden
September 23, 1996 Hildegard Knef
i 2001 Harald Paulsen & Kurt Gerron
1999 Harald Paulsen & Kurt Gerron
2001 Prince and The Revolution
2002 The Eleventh Hour
May 28, 2010 Comedian Harmonists, (unknown)
i 2001 Odette Florelle
2002 Salt-n-Pepa
1999 Harald Paulsen & Roma Bahn
1988 Comedian Harmonists
2001 Mali Trummer
i 2001 Beverly Tyler & Earl Wrightson
2003 Ruth Etting
2000 Britney Spears
1991 Kammersänger C. Richard Tauber
2000 Lou Bega
1988 (unknown)
April 1997 Comedian Harmonists
July 1993 Oskar Karlweis mit Lewis Ruth Band
1999 Harald Paulsen & Roma Bahn
i 2001 Singers "Railroads on Parade"
1999 Kurt Gerron
1988 Marika Rökk mit Begleitorchester unter Leitung von Michael Jary
1988 "Kenn" Sisson and His Orchestra
i 2001 Gertrude Lawrence
2002 Fred Astaire
2002 Charley Straight and His Orchestra, (unknown)
July 1993 (unknown), (unknown)
2000 Britney Spears
2000 Humoresk Melodios
1999 Harald Paulsen
2002 Kapellmeister Stern mit seiner Künstler-Kapelle, Lucas Quartett
April 1997 Comedian Harmonists
1988 Tango-Orchester Dajos Béla mit Gesang: Kurt Mühlhardt
September 23, 1996 Irene Bordoni and Arthur Margetson, Hildegard Knef
2001 Walter Huston
2000 Tom Jones with Mousse T.
September 23, 1996 Hildegard Knef
2001 Kurt Weill
2014 Kurt Weill
i 2001 Inez Matthews
1999 Ethel Waters with Duke Ellington & His Orchestra
2000 ABBA
2001 Robbie Williams
2002 Gloria Jones
2001 Harald Paulsen & Lotte Lenya
July 12, 2004 Phil Harris and Bruce Reitherman
2002 Eurythmics
2002 Billy Joel
1988 Comedian Harmonists
April 1997 Kammersänger Richard Tauber - Begleitung: Dajos-Béla-Künstlerorchester
July 1993 Siegfried Arno
1999 (unknown)
2000 Marek Weber und sein Orchester - Refrain: Austin Egen
May 28, 2010 Comedian Harmonists
April 1997 (unknown)
2003 Pinto Colvig, Mary Moder & Dorothy Compton, (unknown)
2000 Queen
2001 Anne Jeffreys
1994 Paul Whiteman and His Ambassador Orchestra
2002 Charles King and Bessie Love, Comedian Harmonists
1999 Ona Munson and Jack Whiting
1999 Harald Paulsen & Lotte Lenya
1999 Harald Paulsen & Lotte Lenya