Search

Artist

George Mitchell [GB]

George Mitchell [GB]
Aliases
The George Mitchell Minstrels
Born
February 27, 1917
Died
August 27, 2002
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Scottish musician and choir leader best known for having devised the long-running "The Black and White Minstrel Show".

Meta

Added by Dave Nebraski
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Covers by George Mitchell [GB]

Top Hat, White Tie and Tails - My Walking Stick - It Only Happens When I Dance with You - Steppin' Out With My Baby - You're Easy to Dance With - Let's Face the Music and Dance - The Piccolino - Change Partners - Slumming on Park Avenue - Cheek to Cheek - Putting' on the Ritz - The Best Things Happen When You're Dancing