Search

Artist

Carla Thomas

visual
Aliases
Carla Thomas and Friends
Personal name
Carla Venita Thomas
Born
December 21, 1942
Country
United States
IPI
00030530729 5 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Soul singer often called the "Queen of Memphis Soul"
Family
Rufus Thomas Father
Marvell Thomas Brother
Vaneese Thomas Sister
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals