Search

Artist

John Cocuzzi

John Cocuzzi
Aliases
John Cocuzzi Quintet starring Alan Vaché, Clarinet, Steve Abshire, Piano
Born
1964
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz and blues vibraphonist. Cocuzzi also plays piano and drums and occasionally sings.

Meta

Added by tsk

Covers by John Cocuzzi

Title Performer Release date Originally by
i April 2015 Prince's Band
April 2007 Victor Young and His Orchestra with Donald Novis
i 2000 Edith Wilson
i 2000 Fred Astaire with Leo Reisman and His Orchestra
April 2007 Ruby Hill, Harold Nicholas
i 2000 Harry James and His Orchestra - Vocal Chorus Connie Haines
i April 2015 Duke Ellington and His Orchestra
i 2000 King Oliver and His Orchestra
i 2011 Ben Bernie, Peggy Chamberlain, June O'Dea
April 2007 Julie London
i 2006 Tommy Dorsey and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Edythe Wright
i 2011 Tommy Dorsey and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Edythe Wright
April 2007 Katherine Perry
2006 Katherine Perry
i 2011 Tony Pastor and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by John McAfee
i 2006 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
2006 Ginger Rogers and Allen Kearns
April 2007 Aileen Stanley
April 2007 Morton Downey
1996 Hoagy Carmichael, Hoagy Carmichael and His Orchestra
i 2011 Jerome Richardson
i 2000 Bing Crosby
1996 Shep Fields & His Rippling Rhythm Orch.
April 2007 Shep Fields & His Rippling Rhythm Orch.
i 2006 Jan Savitt and His Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Bon Bon
2006 Duke Ellington and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Al Hibbler
i 2006 Glen Gray and The Casa Loma Orchestra
i 2006 (unknown)
April 2007 Ivie Anderson
1996 Dick Powell & Alice Faye
i 2000 Walter Catlett
April 2007 Winnie Lightner
i 2011 Jeanette MacDonald
1996 Evelyn Herbert
i 2011 Fats Waller and His Buddies
i 2006 Ted Weems and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Arthur Jarrett
i April 2015 Vic Damone with Orch. Dir. by Joe Reisman
April 2007 Harry Richman
i April 2015 Lowell Fulson
1996 Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra
i 2000 Benny Goodman Sextet
1996 The Halfway House Dance Orchestra
April 2007 (unknown), Louis Armstrong & His Savoy Ballroom Five
i 2011 Dick Farney - Orchestrated and conducted by Paul Baron
i April 2015 Cowboy Copas
i 2000 Will Oakland
April 2007 Willie Bryant and His Orchestra
1996 Adele Astaire
1996 Ethel Waters and The Jazz Masters
i April 2015 Ethel Merman & Ray Middleton
i 2000 Johnny Hodges and His Orchestra
i 2000 Les Brown and His Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Ralph Young
i 2011 Grace Moore & John Steel
1996 Bing Crosby
2006 Gene Austin
i April 2015 William Gaxton & Genevieve Tobin
April 2007 Waring's Pennsylvanians - Vocal Refrain by Tom Waring
1996 Chick Bullock and His Levee Loungers
i 2000 Nat "King" Cole

Releases

Albums