Search

Artist

Hank Ballard

Hank Ballard
Aliases
Hank Ballard and His Midnighters
Hank Ballard and The Midnighters
Henry Ballard
Real name
John Henry Kendricks
Born
November 18, 1927
Died
March 2, 2003
Country
United States
IPI
00001922036 15 works
00001922232 14 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Rhythm & blues singer and songwriter and one of the first rock 'n' roll artists to emerge in the early 1950s
Member of
Hank Ballard & The Midnighters
Family
Florence Ballard Sister

Meta

Added by Denis