Discover

Artist

Peter Posa

Peter Posa
Aliases
The Multi-Guitars of Peter Posa
The Multiple Guitars of Peter Posa
Peter Posa and His Golden Guitar
Born
August 8, 1941
Died
February 3, 2019
Country
New Zealand
Comments
Guitarist from Auckland. He was 20 years old when he had his first hit record. In the 1970s he stopped recording due to health issues resulting from an automobile accident. He resumed recording in the late 1990s and in 2012 he had an album that was no. 1 in New Zealand for 6 weeks.

Meta

Added by SlimD

Popular Covers by Peter Posa