Search

Artist

Cornel Gunter

Cornel Gunter
Aliases
Cornel Gunter and The Flairs
Real name
Cornelius Gunter
Born
November 14, 1936
Died
February 26, 1990
Country
United States
Comments
Cornell Gunter was an R&B singer originally from Kansas who moved Los Angeles as a child. He was also known as Cornel Gunter and Cornell Gunther. He was shot and killed in Las Vegas.
Member of
The Coasters
The Jac-O-Lacs
Family
Shirley Gunter Sister

Meta

Added by SlimD