Harry Fox

Harry Fox
Aliases
Harry Fox and Ensemble
Real name
Arthur Carringford
Born
May 25, 1882
Died
July 20, 1959
Country
United States
Comments
Vaudevillian, actor, dancer, singer, comedian. Fox appeared in several Broadway musicals and films. As a movie actor, he was better known in silent films. His career as an entertainer was essentialy over by the 1930s, although he continued to get bit parts -- mostly uncredited -- in films.
Buy

Meta

Added by walt

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Harry Fox