Search

Artist

Andreas Kisser

Andreas Kisser
Aliases
Andreas Kisser's Lostapes
Real name
Andreas Rudolph Kisser
Born
August 24, 1968
Country
Brazil
IPI
00334140600 20 works
Comments
Metal/hard rock guitarist.
Member of
Sepultura Guitar (1987-...)

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by CarlDennis

Covers by Andreas Kisser

Title Performer Release date Originally by
2005 Rush
2008 The Beatles
2005 Rush
2008 The Beatles
June 2010 Barry Mann

Songs written by Andreas Kisser

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Amen Igor Cavalera, Max Cavalera, Andreas Kisser, Paulo Jr. Sepultura 1993 Covered by Hate Theory
Arise Igor Cavalera, Max Cavalera, Andreas Kisser, Paulo Jr. Sepultura March 1991 Covered by (7 artists)
Attitude Igor Cavalera, Max Cavalera, Andreas Kisser, Paulo Jr. Sepultura 1996 Covered by Twinkle Twinkle Little Rock Star
Beneath the Remains Igor Cavalera, Max Cavalera, Andreas Kisser, Paulo Jr. Sepultura 1989 Covered by (6 artists)
Biotech Is Godzilla Jello Biafra, Igor Cavalera, Max Cavalera, Andreas Kisser, Paulo Jr. Sepultura 1993 Covered by (3 artists)
Clenched Fist Igor Cavalera, Max Cavalera, Andreas Kisser, Paulo Jr. Sepultura 1993 Covered by Abhorrent
Cut Throat Igor Cavalera, Max Cavalera, Andreas Kisser, Paulo Jr. Sepultura 1996 Covered by Gardenian
Dead Embryonic Cells Igor Cavalera, Max Cavalera, Andreas Kisser, Paulo Jr. Sepultura March 1991 Covered by Twinkle Twinkle Little Rock Star
Desperate Cry Igor Cavalera, Max Cavalera, Andreas Kisser, Paulo Jr. Sepultura March 1991 Covered by (2 artists)
Inner Self Igor Cavalera, Max Cavalera, Andreas Kisser, Paulo Jr. Sepultura 1989 Covered by (2 artists)
Inquisition Symphony Igor Cavalera, Max Cavalera, Andreas Kisser, Paulo Jr. Sepultura 1987 Covered by Apocalyptica
Mass Hypnosis Igor Cavalera, Max Cavalera, Andreas Kisser, Paulo Jr. Sepultura 1989 Covered by Children of Bodom
Nomad Igor Cavalera, Max Cavalera, Andreas Kisser, Paulo Jr. Sepultura 1993 Covered by Fractura
Primitive Future Igor Cavalera, Max Cavalera, Andreas Kisser, Paulo Jr. Sepultura 1989 Covered by (2 artists)
Propaganda Igor Cavalera, Max Cavalera, Andreas Kisser, Paulo Jr. Sepultura 1993 Covered by (4 artists)
Ratamahatta Igor Cavalera, Max Cavalera, Andreas Kisser, Paulo Jr., Carlinhos Brown Sepultura 1996 Covered by (2 artists)
Refuse/Resist Igor Cavalera, Max Cavalera, Andreas Kisser, Paulo Jr. Sepultura 1993 Covered by (9 artists)
Roots Bloody Roots Igor Cavalera, Max Cavalera, Andreas Kisser, Paulo Jr. Sepultura 1996 Covered by (11 artists)
Slave New World Igor Cavalera, Max Cavalera, Andreas Kisser, Paulo Jr. Sepultura 1993 Covered by (3 artists)
Spit Igor Cavalera, Max Cavalera, Andreas Kisser, Paulo Jr. Sepultura 1996 Covered by Soulfly
Territory Igor Cavalera, Max Cavalera, Andreas Kisser, Paulo Jr. Sepultura 1993 Covered by (3 artists)
We Who Are Not as Others Igor Cavalera, Max Cavalera, Andreas Kisser, Paulo Jr. Sepultura 1993 Covered by Omnium Gatherum

Releases

Performances appear on