Discover

Artist

Ray Heatherton

Ray Heatherton
Aliases
Ray Heatherton with Orch.
Born
June 1, 1909
Died
August 15, 1997
Country
United States
Comments
Singer, who also appeared in Broadway musicals. Heatherton also appeared as a singer and program host on radio and on early television as a talk show/variety host and as the host of a children's program.
Family
Joey Heatherton Daughter

Meta

Added by Denis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ray Heatherton