Discover

Artist

Vladimir Kharitonov

Vladimir Kharitonov
Aliases
Владимир Харитонов
Born
June 24, 1920
Died
August 14, 1981
Country
Russian Federation
Comments
Soviet author of lyrics of more than a thousand songs, the most famous of which is "День Победы" (Victory Day).

Meta

Added by nikitoz555