Discover

Artist

John Tesh

John Tesh
Aliases
John Tesh and The Christmas Symphony Orchestra
The John Tesh Project
Real name
John Frank Tesh
Born
July 9, 1952
Country
United States
Comments
TV host, pianist and composer.

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J

Covers by John Tesh

Title Performer Release date Originally by
October 1998 Ann Wilson and Mike Reno
1998 Phil Collins
October 1998 Brad Kane & Lea Salonga
October 1998 Celine Dion
1995 Ambrosia
June 2002 Faith Hill
April 2000 Michel Legrand
1994 Mr. Mister
June 2002 Avalon [US]
October 1998 Joseph Williams & Sally Dworsky
1994 Ukrainian National Chorus
1998 Ukrainian National Chorus
June 2002 Sting featuring Cheb Mami
1994 Eagles
1994 Peter Gabriel and Kate Bush
April 1996 James Taylor
October 1998 Thelma Houston
April 1996 The Beatles
April 1996 Sting
April 2000 Diana Ross & Lionel Richie
1994 Don Henley
April 2000 Barbra Streisand
October 1998 Bryan Adams
1994 Sting
April 1996 Sting
1994 Meister Glee Singers
1994 (unknown)
1994 (unknown)
1994 Waltham Abbey Choir
1998 Bryan Adams
1994 Judy Garland with Georgie Stoll and His Orchestra
June 2002 LeAnn Rimes
June 2002 Mark Wills
1995 Chuck Jackson, Michael McDonald
June 2002 Savage Garden
1995 Peter Gabriel
April 2000 Goo Goo Dolls
October 1998 Roxette
June 2002 All-4-One
1994 Dolly Parton
October 1998 Dolly Parton
1994 (unknown), (unknown)
June 2002 Seal
April 1996 Mr. Mister
April 1996 Chris de Burgh
1994 The Trapp Family Singers
1994 Madonna
June 2002 George Winston
October 1998 David Foster
April 1996 Kenny Loggins
April 1996 Billy Joel
1998 Peter Gabriel
1995 The Police
October 1998 Celine Dion
1994 Phil Collins
1994 (unknown)
April 1996 Michael McDonald
1997 Peter Gabriel
1998 Sting
1995 Earth, Wind & Fire
1998 Sting
April 2000 Patrick Swayze featuring Wendy Fraser
1995 James Taylor
October 1998 Phillip Glasser and Betsy Cathcart
1995 The Police
1994 Phil Collins
April 2000 Berlin
1994 Eric Clapton
October 1998 Eric Clapton
April 2000 Dave Berry
October 1998 Peter Cetera
1994 Mike + The Mechanics
June 2002 Loreena McKennitt
April 2000 Michel Legrand
1995 Bruce Hornsby & The Range
June 2002 *NSYNC
1995 Kenny Loggins
October 1998 Jack Nitzsche
April 1996 Marc Cohn
June 2002 Enya
1994 (unknown)
April 2000 Louis Armstrong
1994 (unknown)
October 1998 Victor Young
April 2000 Sarah McLachlan
1994 Bing Crosby & Martha Mears
1998 Sting
1994 Roger Whittaker
April 2000 Phil Collins

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
A Family Christmas John Tesh and The Christmas Symphony Orchestra 1994 GTS Records
Discovery The John Tesh Project April 1996 GTSP Records
Guitar by the Fire The John Tesh Project 1998 GTSP Records
Pure Movies The John Tesh Project October 1998 GTSP Records
Pure Movies 2 The John Tesh Project April 2000 Garden City Music
Sax All Night The John Tesh Project 1997 GTS Records
Sax by the Fire The John Tesh Project 1994 GTS Records
Sax on the Beach The John Tesh Project 1995 GTS Records
The Power of Love John Tesh June 2002 Garden City Music