Search

Artist

Morton Downey

Morton Downey
Aliases
Morton Downey (The Golden Voiced Tenor)
Real name
Sean Morton Downey
Born
November 14, 1901
Died
October 25, 1985
Country
United States
IPI
00008597758 1 work
Comments
Popular singer nicknamed the "Irish Nightingale".
Family
Morton Downey Jr. Son

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis