Search

Artist

Jack Payne

Jack Payne
Aliases
Jack Payne and His Band
Jack Payne & His B.B.C. Dance Orchestra
Jack Payne and His B.B.C. Dance Orchestra
Jack Payne and His Hotel Cecil Orchestra
Real name
John Wesley Vivian Payne
Born
August 22, 1899
Died
December 4, 1969
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Dance band leader, vocalist and actor
Family
Peggy Cochrane Second wife
Related
Billy Scott-Coomber Singer in Jack Payne's band

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals