Bruce Johnston

Bruce Johnston
Aliases
Bruce Johnston & His Surfing Band
The Bruce Johnston Surfing Band
Real name
Bruce Arthur Johnston
Born
June 27, 1942
Country
United States
IPI
00015434804
00041637693
Comments
Singer, songwriter, musician and producer. He was born Benjamin Baldwin but adopted as a child.
Member of
The Beach Boys
Bruce & Terry
California Music
The Catalinas [1]
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bruce Johnston