Isham Jones

Isham Jones
Aliases
Isham Jones Orchestra
Isham Jones Rainbo Orchestra
Real name
Isham Edgar Jones
Born
January 31, 1894
Died
October 19, 1956
Country
United States
IPI
00015479678
Comments
Bandleader, composer and multi-instrumentalist, but concentrating on tenor saxophone. Jones is best known as a composer.
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by tsk

Popular Covers by Isham Jones