Search

Artist

Eric Maschwitz

visual
Aliases
Holt Marvell
Real name
Albert Eric Maschwitz
Born
June 10, 1901
Died
October 27, 1969
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00019959343 3 works
00019992446 10 works
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
English entertainer, writer, broadcaster and broadcasting executive
Related
George Posford co-operation
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Sylvain Guillou

Songs written by Eric Maschwitz

Original songs

Adapted songs