Ray Noble

Ray Noble
Aliases
New Mayfair Dance Orchestra
New Mayfair Novelty Orchestra
Ray Noble and His New Mayfair Orchestra
Ray Noble and his Orchestra
Ray Noble & His Orchestra
Ray Noble and His Orchestra
Real name
Raymond Stanley Noble
Born
December 17, 1903
Died
April 3, 1978
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00022456507
Comments
Bandleader, composer, arranger and actor.
Buy

Added by Denis
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ray Noble