Search

Artist

Eddie DeLange

Eddie DeLange
Aliases
Eddie De Lange
Eddie DeLange and His Orch.
Eddie DeLange and His Orchestra
Real name
Edgar DeLange
Born
January 15, 1904
Died
July 15, 1949
Country
United States
IPI
00071736082 27 works
Affiliation
ASCAP, <a href="" class="btn black" data-role="help"> P.D. <div class="balloon"> <div class="inr">この著作者の著作権は消滅しています。</div> </div> </a>
Comments
Songwriter and popular danceband director.
He was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1989.
Member of
The Hudson-DeLange Orchestra

Meta

Added by Denis

Popular Covers by Eddie DeLange