Search

Artist

Van Dyke Parks

Van Dyke Parks
Aliases
George Washington Brown
Born
January 3, 1943
Country
United States
IPI
00023519307 16 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Singer-songwriter, composer and record producer. He is also an actor, most active as a child actor in the 1950s.
Member of
The Greenwood County Singers Piano (1964-1966)
Family
C. Carson Parks Brother
Related
Marley's Ghost Producer of and various instruments on "Spooked"

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by tsk