Search

Artist

Wynonna Judd

visual
Aliases
Wynonna & The Big Noise
Real name
Christina Claire Ciminella
Born
May 30, 1964
Country
United States
IPI
00138849924 1 work
00138850065 1 work
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Country music singer
Member of
The Judds
Family
Ashley Judd Half-sister
Naomi Judd Mother
Buy

Meta

Added by Isa
Managed by Clee J

Originals

Covers by Wynonna Judd

Title Performer Release date Originally by
February 3, 2009 Bill Withers
October 21, 1997 Linda Davis
September 16, 2020 John Prine
1998 Dionne Warwick
February 3, 2009 Merle Haggard
November 21, 2023 John Daniel Quartet
October 11, 2013 Willie Nelson
October 19, 1993 Doye O'Dell
June 11, 2002 Arthur Alexander
August 28, 2007 Ray Stevens
March 25, 2021 Billie Eilish
Feeling Good Wynonna October 30, 2020 Unverified
July 2003 Lari White
October 1994 Lynyrd Skynyrd
October 10, 2006 Judy Garland with Georgie Stoll and His Orchestra
February 19, 1996 Tina Arena
November 16, 1999 Joni Mitchell
September 27, 2005 MercyMe
February 12, 2016 Poco
August 29, 2006 Ann Peebles
February 3, 2009 Smiley Lewis
October 10, 2006 Bing Crosby
February 24, 1998 Rev. J.M. Gates
I'm a King Bee Wynonna October 30, 2020 Unverified
February 3, 2009 Christine Kittrell
February 3, 2009 Hank Williams with His Drifting Cowboys
It's The Messiah Wynonna October 10, 2006 Unverified
July 2003 Foreigner
July 2003 Lila McCann
August 25, 2020 Slim Harpo
  September 11, 2007 Dino Valenti REC, The Kingston Trio REL
May 11, 1993 Jesse Winchester
October 21, 1997 Tina Arena
September 3, 1996 Michael English
October 10, 2006 (unknown), (unknown)
October 21, 2003 Emily Laurey, (unknown)
September 27, 2005 The Impressions
September 2010 Joni Mitchell
February 12, 2020 Grateful Dead
March 2014 Eddie Miller and His Oklahomans
October 14, 2008 Elvis Presley
October 10, 2006 Harry Reser and His Orchestra
September 27, 2005 Earth, Wind & Fire
October 10, 2006 Joseph Mohr, Franz Gruber, Haydn Quartet
May 11, 1993 Karla Bonoff
February 3, 2009 Glen Gray and His Casa Loma Orchestra
September 27, 2005 Bonnie Tyler
  October 10, 2006 Nat "King" Cole [Trio] REC, The King Cole Trio with String Choir REL
February 3, 2009 Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble
February 3, 2009 Tammy Wynette
  1996 Carol Lawrence & Larry Kert REC,REL, Larry Kert and Carol Lawrence PRF
February 1, 2000 The Fabulous Thunderbirds
  September 11, 2007 Barry Mann REC, The Animals REL
March 31, 1992 Brendan Croker
February 3, 2009 Victor Young, Jeri Southern with Victor Young and His Orchestra
  October 10, 2006 Bing Crosby BRD, Bing Crosby with Ken Darby Singers and John Scott Trotter and His Orchestra REC,REL
October 10, 2006 Richard Himber and His Ritz-Carlton Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Joey Nash
1998 Tammy Wynette
February 3, 2009 Clara Smith, Sippie Wallace
September 2010 Joni Mitchell
November 3, 1998 Whitney Houston

Releases

Performances also appear on

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#41125 Isa 2010-01-16 10:34:02 UTC processed 2010-08-01 20:38:31 UTC by hounddogman