Discover

Artist

Wilbur Schwandt

Wilbur Schwandt
Aliases
Don Swan and His Orchestra
Real name
Wilbur Clyde Schwandt
Born
June 28, 1904
Died
July 23, 1998
Country
United States
IPI
00028124997
Comments
Composer, best known for his song "Dream a Little Dream of Me", and arranger for various big bands. Under his alias Don Swan the musician released many Latin jazz albums in the 1950s and 1960s.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Wilbur Schwandt