Alfred Newman

Alfred Newman
Aliases
The Alfred Newman Hollywood Symphony Orchestra
Orchestra conducted by Alfred Newman
Real name
Alfred Newman
Born
March 17, 1901
Died
February 17, 1970
Country
United States
IPI
00022278503
Comments
Composer, arranger and conductor of film music. He won nine Academy Awards and was nominated forty-three times. In a career spanning more than four decades he composed the scores for over 200 motion pictures.
Family
Randy Newman Nephew
Lionel Newman Brother
Emil Newman Brother
Buy

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis