Alan Caddy

Alan Caddy
Aliases
The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers
Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers
The Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers
The Clive Allan Orchestra and Singers
Danny Street with The Alan Caddy Singers and Orchestra
Born
February 2, 1940
Died
August 16, 2000
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Guitarist, session musician and arranger/producer of covers of popular hit songs and melodies.
Member of
The Tornados (1962-1964)
The Pirates (1960-1961)
Buy

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Popular Covers by Alan Caddy