Alan Caddy

Alan Caddy
Aliases
The Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers
Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers
The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers
The Clive Allan Orchestra and Singers
Danny Street with The Alan Caddy Singers and Orchestra
Born
February 2, 1940
Died
August 16, 2000
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Guitarist, session musician and arranger/producer of covers of popular hit songs and melodies.
Member of
The Tornados (1962-1964)
The Pirates (1960-1961)
Buy

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
1, 2, 3, O'Leary The Clive Allan Orchestra and Singers 1969 Avenue Recordings
12 Top Hits The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers November 1969 Avenue Recordings
12 Top Hits The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers March 1972 Avenue Recordings
12 Top Hits The Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers January 1972 Avenue Recordings
6 Top Hits Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers 1970 Avenue Recordings
A Tribute to Carole King The Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers 1972 Avenue Recordings
A Tribute to The Carpenters Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers 1972 Avenue Recordings
England's Top 12 The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers May 1970 Avenue Recordings
England's Top 12 Hits The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers May 1971 Avenue Recordings
England's Top 12 Hits The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers 1970 Avenue Recordings
England's Top 12 Hits Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers March 1971 Avenue Recordings
England's Top 12 Hits The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers October 1971 Avenue Recordings
England's Top 12 Hits The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers August 1971 Avenue Recordings
England's Top 12 Hits The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers September 1970 Avenue Recordings
Englands Top 12 Hits The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers June 1971 Avenue Recordings
England's Top 20 Smash Hits Alan Caddy 1973 Stereo Plus 3
England's Top Twelve The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers 1973 Avenue Recordings
England's Top Twelve Hits The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers October 1972 Avenue Recordings
England's Twelve Top Hits The Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers August 1972 Avenue Recordings
Fox on the Run The Clive Allan Orchestra and Singers 1969 Avenue Recordings
Galveston The Clive Allan Orchestra and Singers 1969 Avenue Recordings
Million Copy Sellers Made Famous by Engelbert Humperdinck Danny Street with The Alan Caddy Singers and Orchestra 1970 Boulevard
Million Copy Sellers Made Famous by Tom Jones Danny Street with The Alan Caddy Orchestra & Choir 1971 Boulevard
Pay Tribute to Andy Williams The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers 1971 Avenue Recordings
Schlagerparaden Vol. 1 Clas Edmark med Allan Caddy kör & orkester 1972 Avenue Recordings
Six Top Hits The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers 1970 Avenue Recordings
The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers Pay Tribute to Cilla & Lulu The Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers 1971 Forest Records
The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers Pay Tribute to Simon and Garfunkel The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers 1971 Avenue Recordings
The Beatles Songbook The Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers 1970 Avenue Recordings
The Englebert Humperdinck Story Presented by The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers 1970 Avenue Recordings
The Tom Jones Story The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers 1970 Avenue Recordings
Tribute to Beatlemania The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers 1971 Avenue Recordings
Tribute to Ray Conniff The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers 1971 Avenue Recordings
Twelve Top Hits The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers June 1972 Avenue Recordings
Twelve Top Hits Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers 1970 Avenue Recordings
Twelve Top Hits The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers April 1970 Avenue Recordings
Twelve Top Hits The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers April 1972 Avenue Recordings
You Got Soul Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers 1970 Avenue Recordings

EPs

Title Performer Release date Label
6 Top Hits The Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers 1970 Avenue Recordings
6 Top Hits The Alan Caddy Orchestra and Singers 1972 Forest Records
Move in a Little Closer The Clive Allan Orchestra and Singers 1969 Avenue Recordings
The Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers Pay Tribute to Cliff Richard and Gilbert O'Sullivan The Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers 1972 Forest Records
The Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers Pay Tribute to Elvis Presley The Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers 1971 Forest Records
This Old Heart of Mine The Clive Allan Orchestra and Singers 1968 Avenue Recordings