Search

Artist

Lars Lönndahl

visual
Aliases
Lars Lönndahl & 2+2
Lasse Lönndahl
Personal name
Lars Gunnar Lönndahl
Born
August 19, 1928
Died
December 26, 2022
Country
Sweden
Comments
Singer and actor, sometimes called "the Swedish Frank Sinatra", who had 12 Swedish #1 hit singles in the 1950s.
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Covers by Lars Lönndahl