Search

Artist

Frank Barber

Frank Barber
Aliases
Frank Barber and His Salon Strings
The Frank Barber Orchestra
The Frank Barber Percussion
The Frank Barber Percussion Ensemble
Frank Barber Percussion Ensemble
Born
April 27, 1926
Died
February 21, 1988
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
London-born arranger, composer, bandleader and musician. Barber's many musical projects included easy listening, mood music, and space age pop. He also wrote hundreds of commercial jingles.

Meta

Added by SlimD

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Frank Barber