Search

Artist

Carmine Appice

Carmine Appice
Aliases
Carmine Appice Project
Real name
Carmine Appice
Born
December 15, 1946
Country
United States
IPI
00041238413 4 works
Comments
Rock drummer, vocalist and songwriter.
Member of
Vanilla Fudge
Cactus
Blue Murder [GB1] Drums (1988-1992)
KGB [3]
Hear'n Aid
King Kobra Drums (1983-1989, 2000-2001, 2010-...)
Family
Vinny Appice Brother

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Carmine Appice