Jaakko Salo

Jaakko Salo
Aliases
Elias Metsä
Jaakko Salo and His Orchestra
Jaakko Salon orkesteri
Jaakko Salo Orchestra
The Jaakko Salo Quartet
Real name
Jaakko Elias Salo
Born
February 22, 1930
Died
June 13, 2002
Country
Finland
Comments
Pianist, producer, composer, arranger and conductor.
Family
Marja Salo Granddaughter
Related
Erkki Seppä Bassist in Jaakko Salon orkesteri
Buy

Meta

Added by Limbabwe

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jaakko Salo