Search

Artist

Lena Ericsson

Lena Ericsson
Aliases
Lena Eriksson
Born
November 11, 1952
Country
Sweden
Comments
Singer and voice actor.

Meta

Added by tsk

Covers by Lena Ericsson

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1980 Ginger Rogers and Willie Howard
1991 Ginger Rogers and Willie Howard
1991 Fred Astaire with Leo Reisman and His Orchestra
1991 [Unknown Studio Artist(s)]
1974 Roberta Flack
Covered by Lill Lindfors
1974 Buffy Sainte-Marie
1979 (unknown), Julie Covington
1991 Horace Silver Quintet, Lambert, Hendricks & Ross
1980 Ginger Rogers and Allen Kearns
1974 (unknown), (unknown), The Original Sacred Harp Choir, Anna-Lena Löfgren
1979 (unknown), Julie Covington, Tania
1991 (unknown)
1991 Blossom Dearie
1991 Glen Gray and The Casa Loma Orchestra
1980 Mary Hay and Clifton Webb
1980 Ella Logan - Orchestra under Direction of Bill Harty
1974 Stevie Wonder
Covered by Erik Gullbransson
1991 Kathryn Crawford, June Shafer, Ida Pearson and Stella Friend
1980 Kenny Baker [US1]
1974 John Lennon
1991 William Frawley
1995 Vera Lynn
1974 Blue Magic
1980 Gertrude Lawrence
1980 Adele Astaire & Allen Kearns
1980 Adele Astaire
1991 Leon Russell

Songs written by Lena Ericsson

Adapted songs

Releases

Albums

Singles

Performances also appear on