Search

Artist

Niels Jørgen Steen

Niels Jørgen Steen
Aliases
Niels Jørgen Steen Quintet
Niels Jørgen Steen's A-Team
Niels Jørgen Steen's Beatkapel
Niels Jørgen Steen's Monday Night Big Band
Born
February 7, 1939
Country
Denmark
IPI
00039758930 2 works
Comments
Jazz pianist, band leader and composer.
Family
Nikolaj Steen Son
Paprika Steen Daughter

Meta

Added by hounddogman