Search

Artist

Red Norvo

Red Norvo
Aliases
Ken Kenny and His Orchestra
Real name
Kenneth Norville
Born
March 31, 1908
Died
April 6, 1999
Country
United States
IPI
00022567988
Comments
Jazz vibraphonist.
Family
Mildred Bailey Wife (1933-1942)

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by tsk