Larry Clinton

Larry Clinton
Aliases
Larry Clinton and His Orch.
Larry Clinton & His Orchestra
Larry Clinton and His Orchestra
Larry Clinton's Bluebird Orchestra
Born
August 17, 1909
Died
May 2, 1985
Country
United States
IPI
00006368100
Comments
Bandleader and multi-instrumentalist whose primary instrument was trumpet.
Related
Bea Wain    Vocalist for his orchestra (1937-1939)
Buy

Added by koan
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Larry Clinton