Al Bowlly

Al Bowlly
Aliases
Al Bowlly and his Crooners' Choir
Al. Bowlly and The Radio Rhythm Five
Al Bowlly with Orchestra
Real name
Albert Allick Bowlly
Born
January 7, 1899
Died
April 17, 1941
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Extremely prolific and popular singer during the 1930s in the UK and in the US as well. Born in Mozambique, he was killed by the explosion of a parachute mine during the London Blitz.
Buy

Added by walt