Search

Artist

Ferlin Husky

visual
Aliases
Ferlin Husky and His Hush Puppies
Ferlin Husky and The Hush Puppies
Simon Crum
Terry Preston
Personal name
Ferlin Eugene Husky
Born
December 3, 1925
Died
March 17, 2011
Country
United States
IPI
00014628991 5 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Country singer and guitarist
Family
Clyde Wilson [US1] Uncle
Buy

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ferlin Husky