Discover

Artist

Alexia [GR]

Alexia [GR]
Aliases
Αλέξια Βασιλείου
Real name
Alexia Vassiliou
Born
May 2, 1964
Country
Cyprus
Comments
Singer from the Greek part of Cyprus born in Famagusta. Vassiliou was the first singer from Cyprus to participate in the Eurovision Song Contest as member of the band Island in Dublin in 1981. She participated once more in 1987 in Brussels, this time as a solo artist.

Meta

Added by Quentin