Search

Artist

Fritz Schulz-Reichel

Fritz Schulz-Reichel
Aliases
Crazy Otto
Crazy Otto and His Funny Keyboard
Der schräge Otto
Fritz Schulz-Reichel und das Bristol Bar-Sextett
Fritz Schulz-Reichel und das "Bristol"-Bar-Sextett
Fritz Schulz-Reichel und sein Party-Piano
Happy Otto
Schräger Otto
Born
July 4, 1912
Died
February 14, 1990
Country
Germany
IPI
00028102322 4 works
Affiliation
GEMA
Comments
Barrelhouse-style pianist

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by CarlDennis