Search

Artist

Michael Bolton

Michael Bolton
Aliases
Michael Bolotin
Michael Bolton featuring MB's Childrens Choir
Real name
Michael Bolotin
Born
February 26, 1953
Country
United States
IPI
00045656272 4 works
00077777909 27 works
00211359797 33 works
Affiliation
ASCAP, BMI
Member of
Blackjack
Voices That Care (1991)
Related
Johan Stengård

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Songs written by Michael Bolton

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
By the Time This Night Is Over Michael Bolton, Diane Warren, Andy Goldmark Kenny G with Peabo Bryson November 17, 1992 Covered by (3 artists)
Call My Name Michael Bolton, Mark Radice Michael Bolton 1985 Covered by Jennifer Rush
Can I Touch You... There? Michael Bolton, Bernard Edwards, Nile Rodgers, Robert John "Mutt" Lange Michael Bolton September 19, 1995 Covered by (3 artists)
Can't Stop Loving You Now Michael Bolton, Doug James [US2] Dalton [SE] 1986 Covered by Chantal Condor
Carrie Michael Bolton Michael Bolton 1983 Covered by (2 artists)
Desperate Heart Michael Bolton, Randy Goodrum Michael Bolton 1985 Covered by Starship
Emotional Fire Michael Bolton, Desmond Child, Diane Warren Cher June 19, 1989 Covered by Sunstorm [US]
Everybody's Crazy Michael Bolton Michael Bolton 1985 Covered by Steve Thomson
Fallin' Michael Bolton, Bobby Caldwell [US1] Glenn Medeiros 1988 Covered by Bertín Osborne
Fools Game Michael Bolton, Mark Mangold, Craig Brooks Michael Bolton 1983 Covered by Axel Rudi Pell [Band]
Forever Michael Bolton, Paul Stanley Kiss October 17, 1989 Covered by (9 artists)
From Now On Michael Bolton, Eric Kaz Michael Bolton with Suzie Benson June 19, 1989 Covered by Lee Greenwood with Lacy J. Dalton
Gina Michael Bolton, Keith Diamond, Bob Halligan Michael Bolton 1987 Covered by Sunstorm [US]
Give Me Love Michael Bolton, Patrick Henderson Sheryl Lee Ralph 1984 Covered by Irene Cara
How Am I Supposed to Live Without You Michael Bolton, Doug James [US2] Laura Branigan 1983 Covered by (35 artists)
How Can We Be Lovers? Michael Bolton, Desmond Child, Diane Warren Michael Bolton June 19, 1989 Covered by (4 artists)
I Almost Believed You Michael Bolton, Patrick Henderson Michael Bolton 1983 Covered by (2 artists)
I Found Someone Michael Bolton, Mark Mangold Laura Branigan July 15, 1985 Covered by (8 artists)
If You're Lookin' for a Heartache Michael Bolton, Doug James [US2] Covered by (2 artists)
In the Arms of Love Michael Bolton, Desmond Child, Diane Warren Michael Bolton 1993 Covered by Jennifer Rush
I Think About You Michael Bolton, Martin Briley Dalton [SE] 1987 Covered by New Frontier
It's Been Hard Enough Getting over You Michael Bolton, Doug James [US2] Cher 1987 Covered by Laura Branigan
Just the Thought of Losing You Michael Bolton, Jonathan Cain Kenny Rogers July 1986 Covered by (2 artists)
Living Without Your Love Michael Bolton, Doug James [US2] Eric Carmen 1984 Covered by (2 artists)
Maybe It's the Power of Love Michael Bolton, Bruce Kulick Blackjack 1980
Missing You Now Michael Bolton, Diane Warren, Walter Afanasieff Michael Bolton featuring Kenny G April 23, 1991 Covered by (3 artists)
Now That I Found You Michael Bolton, Diane Warren Michael Bolton April 23, 1991 Covered by (2 artists)
Soul Provider Michael Bolton, Andy Goldmark Michael Bolton June 19, 1989 Covered by (4 artists)
Stand Up for Love Michael Bolton, Barry Mann, Cynthia Weil Michael Bolton June 19, 1989 Covered by John McCook
Steel Bars Michael Bolton, Bob Dylan Michael Bolton April 23, 1991 Covered by (3 artists)
Still Thinking of You Michael Bolton, Patrick Henderson Rex Smith 1981 Covered by (4 artists)
Try Gettin' Over You Michael Bolton, Doug James [US2] Seiko August 15, 1985 Unverified
Walk Away Michael Bolton, Diane Warren Michael Bolton 1987 Covered by (3 artists)
We're Not Making Love Anymore Michael Bolton, Diane Warren Barbra Streisand October 3, 1989 Covered by Michael Bolton with Patti Labelle
Whenever You Close Your Eyes Michael Bolton, Diane Warren Tommy Page 1991 Covered by (2 artists)
You Wouldn't Know Love Michael Bolton, Diane Warren Michael Bolton June 19, 1989 Covered by (2 artists)

Adapted songs