Pat LaBarbera

Pat LaBarbera
Aliases
Pat LaBarbera Quartet
Pat LaBarbera Quintet
Real name
Pascel Emmanuel LaBarbera
Born
April 7, 1944
Country
Canada
Comments
Born in New York, LaBarbera moved to Toronto in 1974. He plays jazz soprano, alto and tenor saxophones, clarinet and flute. In addition to performance and recording, LaBarbera is on faculty at Humber College.
Family
Joe LaBarbera Brother
Buy

Added by tsk